Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogilev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogilev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogilev with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2509,476
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1864,466
ParanaArgentina 12,8467,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4627,744
PehuajoArgentina 13,2738,248
PergaminoArgentina 13,0288,096
PigeArgentina 13,4438,354
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0478,108
PosadasArgentina 12,1897,575
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4227,719
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5228,403
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9538,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,812
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7327,290
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5392,821
ParakouBenin 5,5293,436
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3955,838
ParacatuBrazil 10,7266,665
ParanaBrazil 10,3626,439
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5747,192
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2166,970
ParintinsBrazil 10,0376,237
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1185,666
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0497,488
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8306,730
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5425,929
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4825,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2776,386
PeixeBrazil 10,3606,438
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6175,976
PicosBrazil 9,4655,882
PiraiBrazil 11,0416,861
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7326,669
PompeuBrazil 10,7956,708
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7497,301
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6636,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7917,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0576,871
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1347,540
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2436,365
PosseBrazil 10,4126,470
PlevenBulgaria 1,240770
PlovdivBulgaria 1,371852
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9764,956
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4134,606
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9724,332
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1734,457
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0544,383
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8923,661
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5024,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4204,611
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7654,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8474,876
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5134,668
ParronChile 13,6888,506
Puerto AysenChile 14,6619,111
Puerto MonttChile 14,3978,947
Punta ArenasChile 15,0659,361
PingbianChina 6,8214,239
PeralesColombia 10,5936,583
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9476,181
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6746,633
PragueCzech Republic 1,162722
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1415,680
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9385,554
PoloDominican Republic 9,1085,660
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9135,539
PichilingueEcuador 11,3727,066
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4297,102
PuyoEcuador 11,3137,030
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5271,571
ParisFrance 1,9951,240
PerpignanFrance 2,3451,457
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0867,510
Port-GentilGabon 6,3883,969
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9777,442
PotsdamGermany 1,146712
PatrasGreece 1,8591,155
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4562,769
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2542,644
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6575,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1465,683
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1216,289
PecsHungary 1,223760
PambanIndia 6,5944,098
PuneIndia 5,4153,365
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8195,480
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3085,784
PadovaItaly 1,6111,001
Paganella MountainItaly 1,606998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1741,351
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1781,353
PantelleriaItaly 2,3591,466
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7471,086
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2181,379
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7621,095
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7331,077
PiacenzaItaly 1,7741,102
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8291,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6631,033
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9301,200
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8231,133
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8891,174
PrizziItaly 2,2071,372
PakseLaos 7,7204,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2435,122
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6445,371
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6835,396
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7007,270
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,515942
PatheinMyanmar 6,8594,262
PutaoMyanmar 6,1223,804
PyiMyanmar 6,7094,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7639,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,04110,589
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,04410,592
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2196,350
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8463,633
PohangNorth Korea 7,3944,595
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9344,309
PadidanPakistan 4,3212,685
PanjgurPakistan 4,0852,538
ParachinarPakistan 3,8272,378
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2112,617
PeshawarPakistan 3,9102,430
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6097,836
PilarParaguay 12,2937,639
PiscoPeru 12,3037,645
PiuraPeru 11,8187,344
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7457,298
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0445,620
PoznanPoland 899558
PrzemyslPoland 682424
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1671,968
PortalegrePortugal 3,2432,015
Porto Portugal 3,1831,978
PavelecRussia 600373
PecoraRussia 1,9401,205
PermRussia 1,6731,040
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2004,474
PetrozavodskRussia 908564
PjatigorskRussia 1,446898
PoronajskRussia 6,9484,317
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,051653
Providenja BayRussia 6,7054,167
PskovRussia 443275
PodorSenegal 5,6643,520
PopradSlovakia 870541
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7886,082
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8645,508
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6001,616
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7484,194
Port SudanSudan 3,8702,405
ParamariboSuriname 9,1725,700
PiteňSweden 1,350839
PalmyraSyria 2,2511,399
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9689,922
PhetchabunThailand 7,3024,538
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2134,483
PhraeThailand 7,0894,405
PhuketThailand 7,8894,903
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8604,884
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5274,677
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6244,737
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1495,685
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3451,457
PoltavaUkraine 573356
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6917,886
PradoUruguay 12,8477,983
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7877,946
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1105,040
Pana, IlUsa 8,1245,048
Paoli, InUsa 8,0154,981
Paris, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6694,766
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9505,561
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5905,338
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9375,554
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7085,411
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5535,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8695,511
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Perry, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3934,594
Philo, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6385,989
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1165,044
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7495,437
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6184,734
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9974,969
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5934,718
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2304,493
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9784,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5335,302
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6745,390
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6184,734
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6045,347
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2834,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Portage, WiUsa 7,6904,778
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8094,232
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6475,374
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8175,479
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2435,122
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5984,722
Princeton, InUsa 8,2035,098
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0314,369
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8765,516
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9986,213
PetaukeZambia 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -