Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogilev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogilev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogilev with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3302,069
ShkoderAlbania 1,531951
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6001,616
SaltaArgentina 12,5727,812
San AntonioArgentina 13,8608,613
San LuisArgentina 13,3348,286
San RafaelArgentina 13,5708,433
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4748,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7457,920
SarmientoArgentina 14,4628,987
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9799,308
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9749,305
SalzburgAustria 1,376855
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8991,180
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1361,327
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0251,258
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7712,965
SaveBenin 5,6723,525
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8097,338
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,405873
SalvadorBrazil 9,8366,112
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2547,615
SantaremBrazil 9,8856,143
SantosBrazil 11,3017,023
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2226,974
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2355,739
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9047,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2217,594
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0586,872
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2265,733
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4426,489
São PauloBrazil 11,2807,010
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1546,931
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4007,084
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6996,027
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7346,049
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7726,694
SobralBrazil 9,0855,645
SoureBrazil 9,3335,800
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0166,224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5637,807
SurubimBrazil 9,1865,708
SadovoBulgaria 1,369850
SandanskiBulgaria 1,469913
SofiaBulgaria 1,350839
SiemreapCambodia 7,7494,816
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2193,865
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9544,943
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4353,999
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9784,957
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2763,279
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2513,884
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5564,695
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2634,513
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7473,571
Scott, SkCanada 7,5974,721
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0683,771
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3603,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7324,183
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3093,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2424,501
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4504,630
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7414,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7873,596
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2353,874
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7744,831
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7774,833
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0483,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6782,907
SalCape Verde 6,1313,810
SantiagoChile 13,6288,469
SewellChile 13,6558,485
ShanghaiChina 7,3364,559
ShantouChina 7,7074,789
ShenyangChina 6,5834,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2456,366
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9236,166
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6326,607
SibenikCroatia 1,534953
SplitCroatia 1,529950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 995618
StudsgårdDenmark 1,365848
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9385,554
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9585,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9045,533
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9385,554
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8875,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9935,588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9755,577
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0205,605
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0395,617
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9165,540
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9045,533
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9505,561
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9875,584
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9915,587
San GabrielEcuador 11,1126,905
SalloumEgypt 2,5241,569
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7781,726
SohagEgypt 3,0491,895
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8281,758
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5696,568
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2818,874
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,503934
StrasbourgFrance 1,6661,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1285,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1315,674
SukhumiGeorgia 1,443897
SchleswigGermany 1,332828
StuttgartGermany 1,555966
SamosGreece 1,8241,133
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7201,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1061,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2972,670
SiguiriGuinea 5,8533,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4446,490
SzegedHungary 1,113691
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,203748
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1121,934
SagarIndia 5,2223,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1072,552
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5587,182
SemnanIran 2,7251,693
ShahroudIran 2,7291,696
ShirazIran 3,2652,029
ShannonIreland 2,5621,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9721,225
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7171,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8031,121
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8211,132
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1751,351
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9261,197
SigonellaItaly 2,1751,352
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3513,947
SagaJapan 7,6864,776
SaigoJapan 7,6014,723
SakaiJapan 7,6534,756
SakataJapan 7,7084,790
SapporoJapan 7,4114,605
SaseboJapan 7,6624,761
SendaiJapan 7,8204,860
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8904,903
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6634,762
ShinjoJapan 7,7464,813
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9784,958
ShirakawaJapan 7,8874,901
ShizuokaJapan 7,9864,962
SumotoJapan 7,8524,879
SuttsuJapan 7,3814,586
SuwaJapan 7,8744,893
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1588,798
SavannakhetLaos 7,5204,673
SiauliaiLithuania 485301
SiluteLithuania 577359
SkopjeMacedonia 1,472914
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8244,862
SalimaMalawi 7,5414,686
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3455,807
SibuMalaysia 9,2585,753
SanMali 5,4503,387
SegouMali 5,5083,423
SikassoMali 5,6893,535
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3185,169
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6536,620
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1443,197
SainshandMongolia 5,5583,454
SafiMorocco 3,9202,436
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2282,628
SittweMyanmar 6,4424,003
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,590988
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7611,716
SaiqOman 4,1332,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5962,856
SurOman 4,2722,655
SialkotPakistan 4,2172,621
SibbiPakistan 4,0652,526
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2017,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3797,693
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4795,890
SandomierzPoland 674419
SniezkaPoland 1,037644
SuwalkiPoland 467290
SzczecinPoland 1,019633
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5162,185
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5652,837
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7485,436
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6725,389
Satu MareRomania 850528
SibiuRomania 1,004624
SulinaRomania 980609
SadrinskRussia 2,1311,324
Saint PetersburgRussia 669415
SalekhardRussia 2,4011,492
SaratovRussia 1,103685
SejmcanRussia 6,0923,785
SelagoncyRussia 4,4672,776
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5354,682
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6593,517
SmolenskRussia 15597
SociRussia 1,351840
SortovalaRussia 864537
SuntarRussia 4,8252,999
SurgutRussia 2,6541,649
SverdlovskRussia 1,9381,204
SyktyvkarRussia 1,486923
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6015,345
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3323,935
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9344,309
SingaporeSingapore 8,8385,492
SliacSlovakia 961597
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1254,427
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7664,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9971,863
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6111,623
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7111,685
SevilleSpain 3,2932,046
SennarSudan 4,5042,799
ShambatSudan 4,2632,649
ShendiSudan 4,1532,581
StenseleSweden 1,428888
StockholmSweden 947588
StorlienSweden 1,461908
SundsvallSweden 1,202747
SantisSwitzerland 1,6351,016
SongeaTanzania 7,2064,478
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4334,619
SongkhlaThailand 8,0945,030
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4104,604
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8244,862
SurinThailand 7,5934,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5113,425
SokodeTogo 5,6263,496
SfaxTunisia 2,6201,628
SousseTunisia 2,5161,563
SamsunTurkey 1,482921
SiirtTurkey 1,9991,242
SivasTurkey 1,6631,033
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0711,908
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5061,557
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2791,416
SarataUkraine 883549
SarnyUkraine 379235
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,071666
SumyUkraine 464288
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8122,369
SaltoUruguay 12,6637,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3795,828
Safford, AzUsa 9,6145,974
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8354,247
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8285,486
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2445,123
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Salem, InUsa 8,0154,981
Salem, OrUsa 8,7305,425
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8765,516
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8756,136
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4965,901
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7485,436
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5784,709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2564,509
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4045,222
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0154,981
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4275,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4435,247
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2725,140
Selma, AlUsa 8,7175,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Seymour, InUsa 8,0154,981
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0055,596
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1545,067
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0535,005
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7814,835
Southport, NcUsa 8,0625,010
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7694,827
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3155,167
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6434,749
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1075,038
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5245,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5254,676
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7584,821
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2304,493
State College, PaUsa 7,4494,629
State University, MsUsa 8,7225,420
State University, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7385,430
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0684,392
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7675,448
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2685,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3385,181
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1574,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1751,973
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1116,283
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7856,081
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6736,011
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5372,820
SocotraYemen 5,0483,137
SenangaZambia 7,8174,858
SerenjeZambia 7,4714,643
SeshekeZambia 7,9614,947
SolweziZambia 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -